Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Policy applies to the http://www furmantransformation.com and Furman Transformation, LLC and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Furman Transformation, include Http://www.furmantransformation.com and Furman Transformation, LLC. BY USING THE FURMAN TRANSFORMATION WEBSITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE DATA PRACTICES DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE FURMAN TRANSFORMATION WEBSITE.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

Furman Transformation may collect personally identifiable information. This information is used to complete your transaction inquiry. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Furman Transformation. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Furman Transformation website.

 

Furman Transformation encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Furman Transformation so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Furman Transformation is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Furman Transformation website.

 

Use of your Personal Information

Furman Transformation collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

 

Furman Transformation may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Furman Transformation and its affiliates.

 

Furman Transformation does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

 

Furman Transformation may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information is not transferred to the third party without your prior consent. Furman Transformation may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Furman Transformation, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

Furman Transformation may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Furman Transformation, in order to determine what Furman Transformation services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Furman Transformation to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 

Furman Transformation will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Furman Transformation or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Furman Transformation; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Furman Transformation, or the public.

 

Security of your Personal Information

The privacy and protection of your personal information is extremely important to us. Furman Transformation secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

 

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) Compliance

Furman Transformation is in compliance with COPPA. The Furman Transformation website is not for children under the age of 13, and Furman Transformation will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. Upon information that a minor under the age of 13 has provided personal information through the Furman Transformation website, we will immediately delete said personal information and terminate our services.

 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to unsubscribe or opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Furman Transformation by contacting us here:

– Web page: www. furmantransformation.com

– Email: info@furmantransformation.com

– Office Phone: 561.571.0638

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Furman Transformation is continually updating information on the website to enhance your experience. We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to make changes, revisions, or modifications to our Privacy Policy at any time without notice. All changes to our Privacy Policy will be updated in the website, and such date that the website was last updated is listed below at the end of this Privacy Policy. Your use and continued use of the Furman Transformation website following the posting of such changes or revisions shall mean that you have accepted and agree to the revised version of the Privacy Policy.

 

Contact Information

Furman Transformation welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Furman Transformation has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Furman Transformation at:

 

 

Furman Transformation LLC

11420 Fortune Circle

Wellington, Fl 33414 Suite I16 & I17

 

Email Address:

info@furmantransformation.com

 

 

 

Effective as of April 4, 2017

to top button